Privacy Policy

1.1 We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use your personal information lawfully and strictly in accordance with the Privacy Act.

1.2 When you register an account, make a purchase, subscribe to our newsletter, contact us, or enter any competition or promotion we may collect personal information. We use or provide a third-party your information to process your order and contact you if there is a problem with your order. We may also use it to provide you with relevant product information, to assist in the development of new products and to improve the website and your shopping experience.

1.3 Your personal information and order information retained by us is held on a secure database.

1.4 We also collect information on how our website is being used. This is non-personal information (as it does not identify you) that is collected by Google Analytics, is analysed by us, and used to improve the value of our website to you the customer. Google Analytics may also use cookies (e.g. the double click cookie and the google analytics cookie) to serve adverts on our behalf based on a person’s past visits to our site.

1.5 Personal information collected for the above purposes will be retained by our website database. You have the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to access any personal information held about you and to request a  correction. If so requested we may make the requested correction or attach a note to the record recording that a request for correction was made but not acted upon. You can do this by contacting us.

1.6 By placing an Order for Goods through the site you are also expressly authorising us to provide your details as entered on the site (including without limit your name, address, phone numbers) to suppliers so they can process your order and arrange for the delivery of those Goods to you.

Other than as set out in these terms your information will not be made available to any other organisation.